KW Farms
Paint Horses & Nigerian Dwarf Goats
Wapato, WA 98951

Herd News & Show Results

2013 AGS National Show Results

Buck Class Results: 

TX Twin Creeks Spark In The Nite took 2nd in his aged bucks class. 
Buttin'Heads Irish Heartbreakr took 3rd in his aged bucks class. 


Sr. Doe Class Results: 

KW Farms TB B'Udderly Bonnie took 1st in her class. 

KW Farms SF Rainy Days took 3rd in her class.

Dill Pickle GL La Luna took 3rd in her class. 

KW Farms TB B'UdderScotch took 4th in her class.


Jr. Doe Class Results:

We did not take any juniors.


Group Class Results:

KW Farms took 2nd place Breeder's Herd which included KW Farms TB B'Udderly Bonnie, KW Farms SF Rainy Days, KW Farms TB B'UdderScotch, and Dill Pickle GL La Luna.

2013 CWSF ADGA Show Results

KW Farms received Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor awards. 


Jr. Doe Class Results: 

KW Farms LE Polka Dot went Grand Champion Jr. Nigerian Dwarf Doe.

KW Farms PB Persian Pearl went Reserve Grand Champion Jr. Nigerian Dwarf Doe.


Sr. Doe Class Results:

KW Farms TB B'Udderly Bonnie went Reserve Grand Champion and Best Udder Nigerian Dwarf Doe.

KW Farms WL Rumor Has It took 1st in her class.


Group Class Results:

KW Farms TB B'Udderly Bonnie, KW Farms WL Rumor Has It, KW Farms WL Beyond The Sun, and KW Farms TB B'UdderCup took the Nigerian Dwarf Breeder's Herd award.

KW Farms TB B'Udderly Bonnie and KW Farms WL Rumor Has It took the Best Produce Of Dam award.

2010 CWSF ADGA Show Results

KW Farms received Premier Breeder and Best Educational Display awards.


Sr. Doe Class Results:

Bally Hornis Goats Tuppy took Grand Champion Sr. Nigerian Dwarf Doe. 

KW Farms SF Rainy Days took 1st in her class. 
KW Farms RBL Pink Champagne took 2nd in her class. 

TIHY Sadie took 1st in her class. 
Dill Pickle GL LA Luna took 1st in her class. 

BRB YJ Irina took 3rd in her class. 


Jr. Doe Class Results:

We did not take any juniors.

2009 CWSF ADGA Show Results

KW Farms received the Herdmanship award and Best Educational Display


Sr. Doe Class Results: 

Camanna PL Electra Blue took Grand Champion Sr. Nigerian Dwarf Doe.

Camanna Ayesha Blue took 2nd in her class.

Sugar Pine SI Sudden Delight took 1st in her class.

VOB Cow Chip Cookie Dough took 2nd in her class. 

FoxMeadows Casiopia took 1st in her class. 
Dill Pickle GL La Luna took 2nd in her class.


Jr. Doe Class Results:

KW Farms SH Bubble Gum took Grand Champion Sr. Nigerian Dwarf Doe.